Untitled Document
Past Champions
2013 Nick Palladino University of Rochester
2012 Thomas Pieters Illinois
2011 Albin Choi North Carolina State
2010 Kyle Peterman W. Illinois University
2009 Bo Hoag Ohio State University
2008 Phillip Mollica Clemson University
2007 Dustin Johnson Coastal Carolina University
2006 Phillip Mollica Clemson University
2005 Michael Sim Australia
2004 Kyle Reifers Wake Forest University
2003 Brent Delahoussaye Clemson University
2002 D.J. Trahan Clemson University
2001 Erik Compton University of Georgia
2000 Reg Millage Virginia Commonwealth
1999 Michael Morrison University of Georgia
1998 Bill Lunde UNLV
1997 Michael Boyd University of Tulsa
1996 Jason Enloe SMU
1995 Dan Stone University of Florida
1994 Bud Still University of Arkansas
1993 Tom Creavy E. Orleans, MA
1992 Mike Emery University of Tennessee
1991 Jean-Paul Hebert University of Texas
1990 Bobby Gage E. Tennessee State
1989 Ryoken Kawagishi Kyoto, Japan
1988 Chris DiMarco University of Florida
1987 Nolan Henke Florida State University
1986 Bob Friend Louisiana State University
1985 John Kircher Monroe Golf Club
1984 Bob Hughes University of S. Carolina
1983 Brian Kamm Florida State University
1982 Dave Boeff Florida State University
1981 Jeff Slumanaul Bonacchi Florida State University
1980 Paul Bonacchi E. Rochester, NY
1979 Mike Phillips Green Hills
1978 Mike Mercier Oak Hill
1977 Chip Lillich Oak Hill
1976 Fred Ridley Tampa, FL
1975 Rob Ladd Locust Hill
1974 Bill Gerber LaFayette CC
1973 Mike Ford Rollins University
1972 George Burns III Plandome CC
1971 Terry Diehl Oak Hill
1970 Mickey Gallagher Stone Hedges
1969 Terry Diehl Oak Hill
1968 Byron H. Morgan Monroe
1967 Carl DiCesare Genesee Valley
1966 Don Allen CCR
1965 Don Allen CCR
1964 John P. Konsek Brookfield
1963 C. Stewart Wallace Jr. Ithaca
1962 James Campbell Oak Hill
1961 J. Peter Bush CCR
1960 Jack Thornton Oak Hill
1959 John Konsek Brookfield
1958 Warren Simmons Monroe
1957 Don Allen CCR
1956 Frank Breslin Brook Lea
1955 Don Allen CCR
1954 George Trainor CCR
1953 Robert Hill Oak Hill
1952 Robert Hill Oak Hill
1951 Hank Wheat III Geneva
1950 Sam Urzetta Irondequoit
1949 Sam Urzetta Midvale
1948 Sam Urzetta Midvale
1947 Robert Riegel Glendale, CA
1946 Pete Haas Monroe
1945 No Tournament  
1944 No Tournament  
1943 No Tournament  
1942 No Tournament  
1941 Cliff Goodrich Brook Lea
1940 George Trainor Monroe
1939 Arnold Zimmerman Bath
1938 Jack Tucker Monroe
1937 Fred Allen Monroe